Fortinet 1GE SFP LX transceiver module [FN-TRAN-LX]

SKU 703546
$299.00
Pre-orderCall for ETA
$299.00
Fortinet 1GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots [FN-TRAN-LX]

Protocol Standard: 1000Base-LX

IEEE Standard: 802.3z

Module Type: SFP

Data Link Rate for Ethernet: 1.25 Gbps

Transmission Range: 10 km

Media: SM

Wavelength (nm): 1310

Connector Type: Duplex LC

Power Dissipation: <600 mW

Operating Temperature Range: -40–85°C

Hot Plug: Yes

Serial ID PROM: Yes

Digital Monitoring: Yes

Auto Negotiation: Yes

Link Status: Yes

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.