ALOGIC 50m LC-LC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3 [LCLC-50-OM3]

SKU 707811
$119.00
Pre-orderCall for ETA
$119.00

ALOGIC 50m LC-LC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3 [LCLC-50-OM3]

 

Connector

LC, LC

 

Wavelengths

50 µm (OM3)/125 µm

 

Attenuation

At 850 nm: <2.3 dB per km | At 1300 nm: <0.6 dB per km

 

Insertion loss

<0.2 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm

 

Fiber

Glass

 

Number of fibers

2

 

Jacket

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

 

Cable outer diameter

2mm +/-0.2mm

 

Safety

ETL/c-ETL

 

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.